directors

theo anthony

all light everywhere

dario argento

20-film retrospective

olivier assayas

non-fiction, wasp network

ana asensio

most beautiful island

ari aster ​

hereditary, midsommar

noah baumbach

marriage story

s. torriano berry

the black beyond trilogy

janicza bravo

zola

garrett bradley

time

charles burnett

collected works

pedro costa

vitalina varela

julie dash

collected works

mike de leon

kisapmata

shantrelle p. lewis 

in our mother's garden

lav diaz

lahi, hayop

karishma dev dube

bittu, 25 new faces of independent film

jack dunphy

revelations

ase svenheim driveness

maiko dancing child

robert eggers ​​

the witch, the lighthouse

martin edralin

islands

martika ramirez escobar

leonor will never die

asghar farhadi

everybody knows

veronika franz & severin fiala

the lodge

anne flatte & marlon johnson

river city drumbeat

ciro guerra & cristina gallego

birds of passage

alex garland

ex machina, devs

haile gerima

collected works

wendell b. harris jr.

chameleon street

snow hnin ei hlaing

midwives

kore-eda hirokazu

shoplifters

eliza hittman

never rarely sometimes always

steve james

city so real

jiayan jenny shi

finding yingying

caleb johnson

the carnivores

payal kapadia

a night of knowing nothing

joshua oppenheimer

the look of silence, the act of killing

shalini kantayya

coded bias

amanda kernell

sami blood

alexandre koberidze

what do we see when we look at the sky?

kiyoshi kurosawa

wife of a spy

philippe lacote

night of the kings

spike lee

da 5 bloods

kimberly levin

runoff

debbie lum

try harder!

john michael mcDonagh

war on everyone

steve mcQueen

small axe films

tayler montague 

in sudden darkness, 25 new faces of independent film

skinner myers

the sleeping negro

jeff nichols

midnight special

euzhan palcy

collected works

joel potrykus

the alchemist cookbook

miko revereza

no data plan/collected works

alice rohrwacher

happy as lazzaro

lorene scafaria

hustlers

jerry schatzberg 

collected works

shireen seno & merv espina

the kalampag tracking agency

nathan silver

thirst street

riley stearns

the art of self-defense

sophia takal 

new year, new you

gus van sant 

don't worry, you won't get far on foot

p.s. vinothraj

pebbles

ben wheatley

free fire

frederick wiseman

monrovia, indiana

bryan wizemann

you mean everything to me

eugene yi & julie ha 

free chol soo lee


 

dps

katelin arizmendi

cam

chris blauvelt 

first cow

ashley connor

madeline's madeline

lol crawley

vox lux

jeff cronenweth 

social network

fred elmes

the dead don't die

shabier kirchner 

small axe

yorick le saux

wasp network

phillipe le sourd

the beguiled

denis lenoir 

wasp network

hélène louvart 

beach rats

adam j minnick 

the alchemist cookbook

sayombhu mukdeeprom 

suspiria, memoria

m. david mullen 

the love witch

 

toby oliver

get out

andrew droz palermo

a ghost story

sean porter

green room, 20th century women, rough night

rodrigo prieto 

the irishman

logan schneider

alexa lf, arri signature primes

mark schwartzbard 

black christmas

ari wegner

zola

sean price williams 

the great pretender

bradford young

blackwing7 lenses (filmmaker & british cinematographer)

 

 

cast

 

adrien brody

collected works

kaitlyn dever

detroit

wayne diamond 

uncut gems

kirsten dunst 

midnight special

joel edgerton 

midnigth special

jake gyllenhaal

demolition

oscar isaac

ex machina

jaeden martell 

midnight special

will poulter

detroit

park so-dam 

parasite

choi woo shik

parasite

steven yeun 

burning

 

crew

 

danny april (gaffer)

the death of dick long

andrea mona bowman and brian badie (hair) 

lovecraft country

tanner beard (producer)

knight’s cup

david derrick jr (story artist)

moana

steve gehrke (script supervisor)

tenet

gordy haab (composer)

star wars jedi: fallen order

lauren henry (animal trainer)

first cow

reinhold heil (composer)

mr. robot 

gustav hoegen (animatronics designer)

hatching

shirley kurata (costume designer)

everything everywhere all at once

keri langerman (costume designer)

the photograph

audrey leCrone (dialect coach)

judas and the black messiah

mica levi (composer)

monos

barbara ling (production designer)

once upon a time in hollywood 

deneice o’Connor (on set prop)

uncut gems

hyrum osmond (head of animation)

moana

barry robison (production designer)

one night in miami

 

wynn thomas (production designer)

da 5 bloods 

 

industry

chris boeckmann, jemma desai, orwa nyrabia and abby sun (write up)

film programmers/festival directors

ben fowlie, milton guillen, zara meerza, zaina bseiso, sean flynn

ciff founder, programmers, and program director

 

ariel estaban cayer & pearl chan

kani releasing

captain jj "yank" cummings (navy, first technical advisor)

top gun: maverick

misc

charli xcx

saweetie

amine

maika nishino